Dear Esteemed Clients,
  We are International Educational Consultant for top Ten Canadian Universities and Colleges. We will counsel you  and offer free assistance through out  the processing period of choosing your career parts.
With more than 10 years of experience preparing students for success, for Canadian top ten Universities , Colleges to achieve best qualitative and affordable education with best technological study environment.  And still doing what we know how to do best.To date, these are available courses more than 200 programs, ranging from English for Academic Purposes (EAP) to certificate, diploma, degree and postgraduate programs, in a variety of disciplines including applied arts, business, technology, and health and human services. In addition, With Colleges and Universities leading in co-operative education programs where you combine paid work terms with your academic studies.

For further information on our programs, admission requirements and how to apply, please follow the links below. Your success starts here!

Apply Now
How to Apply

Programs and Admission Requirements:

Post-Secondary (Career Diploma) Programs:

Available Programs

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

A

Advanced Ergonomic Studies – ADE1

Advanced Filmmaking – AFM1

Adventure Expeditions and Interpretive Leadership – AEL1J

Agri-Business Management – AGM2

Agri-Business Management – AGM1J

Aircraft Structural Repair Technician – 4067

Applied Mechanical Design – AMD1

Architectural Technology – ATY1

Artisanal Culinary Arts – ATA1

Audio Post-Production – APR1

Autism and Behavioural Science – AUT1

Auto Body Repair Techniques – ABT1

Aviation Technician – Aircraft Maintenance – AAM3

Aviation Technician – Aircraft Maintenance – AAM1

Aviation Technician – Aircraft Maintenance (Co-op) – AAM4

Aviation Technician – Aircraft Maintenance (Co-op) – AAM2

Aviation Technician – Avionics Maintenance – AVM3

Aviation Technician – Avionics Maintenance – AVM1

Aviation Technician – Avionics Maintenance (Co-op) – AVM4

Aviation Technician – Avionics Maintenance (Co-op) – AVM2

B

Baking and Pastry Arts Management – BPM1

BIM and Integrated Practice – BIM1

BIM and Integrated Practice – BIM2

Broadcast Journalism – Television News – TVN1

Broadcasting – Radio – BRR2

Broadcasting – Television – BRT1

Broadcasting – Television and Film Production – BRT3

Business – BUS1

Business (Co-op) – BUS2

Business – Accounting – BAC2

Business – Accounting (Co-op) – BAC4

Business – Entrepreneurship and Management – BEM1W

Business – Entrepreneurship and Management (Accelerated) – BEM2

Business – Finance – BFN4

Business – Finance (Co-op) – BFN5

Business – Human Resources – BHR1

Business – Insurance – BIN3

Business – Insurance (Co-op) – BIN5

Business – Logistics and Supply Chain Management – BLS1

Business – Logistics and Supply Chain Management (Co-op) – BLS2

Business – Marketing – BMK1

Business – Marketing (Co-op) – BMK2

Business – Payroll and Bookkeeping – BPB1

Business – Payroll and Bookkeeping (Co-op) – BPB2

Business Administration – Accounting – BAA2

Business Administration – Human Resources – BAH1

Business Administration – Leadership and Management – BAL1

Business Administration – Marketing – BAM2

Business Fundamentals – BFS2

C

Carpentry and Renovation Technician – CRT1

Carpentry and Renovation Techniques – CRQ1

Chemical Laboratory Technology – Science Laboratory – CLT1

Child and Youth Care – CYW4

Child and Youth Care (Fast Track) – CYW5

Civil Engineering Technology – CEY2

Collaborative Nursing – NSG3

Community Pharmacy Assistant – RPA1

Computer Programmer Analyst – CPA2

Computer Systems Technician – CTN2

Computer Systems Technology – CTY1

Concierge Services – Guest Relations Specialist – CGS1

Construction Carpentry Techniques – CCQ3

Construction Engineering Technician – CSN3

Construction Engineering Technology – CMY2

Construction Project Management – CPJ1

Contemporary Media: Theory and Production – CMT

Costume Production – TCS2

Culinary Management – CLM6

Culinary Skills – CHF2

Culinary Skills – Chef Training – CHF1

Customer Service Fundamentals – Insurance – CSI1

Cyber Security – CYB1

D

Dental Assisting (Levels I and II) – DAS3

Dental Hygiene – DHY3

Design Foundations – DFN1

Developmental Services Worker – DSW1

Developmental Services Worker (Accelerated) – DSW5J

Developmental Services Worker (Fast Track) – DSW4

Doula Studies – DLA1

E

Early Childhood Education – ECE1

Early Childhood Education (Accelerated) – ECE5J

Early Childhood Education (Fast Track) – ECE6

Electrical Engineering Technician – ELN2

Electrical Engineering Technology – ELY7

Electrical Engineering Technology(Co-op) – ELY6

Electrical Techniques – ELT1

Electromechanical Engineering Technician – EMN3

Electromechanical Engineering Technician (Coop) – EMN2

Electronics and Embedded Systems Development – ESD1

lectronics and Embedded Systems Development – ESD2

Electronics Engineering Technician – Industrial Controls – EIC3S

Entrepreneurship – ENP1

Environmental Technology – ENT1

F

Fashion Design – DFS4

Fashion Marketing and Management – FMC3

Fine Art – FAS1

Fine Art Foundation – FAF1

Fire Inspection and Fire Safety Education – FSE1

Fire Safety Systems – FSS1

Fitness and Health Promotion – FHP1

Food and Beverage Management – FBM5

Food and Beverage Management (Co-op) – FBM6

Food and Nutrition Management – FNM1

G

Game Development – Advanced Programming – GDP1

General Arts and Science – One Year (Co-op) – GAP6

General Arts and Science-One Year – GAP1

Geographic Information Systems (GIS) – GIS1

Gerontology – Interprofessional Practice – GIP2

GIS and Urban Planning – URP2

Golf and Club Management – GRM3

Golf and Club Management (Co-op) – GRM2

Graphic Design – GRD1

Back to top

H

Hair Stylist – HAS1W

Health Systems Management – HSY2

Heating, Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Technician – MHT2W

Honours Bachelor of Applied Technology – Biotechnology – BIO2

Honours Bachelor of Commerce (Accounting) – BCA1

Honours Bachelor of Commerce (Digital Marketing) – BDM1

Honours Bachelor of Commerce (Human Resources Management) – BHM1

Honours Bachelor of Commerce (Management) – BCM1

Honours Bachelor of Early Childhood Leadership – ECL1

Honours Bachelor of Environmental Design and Planning – BED1

Honours Bachelor of Interior Design – BID1

Horticulture Technician – HTN1

Hospitality – Hotel & Resort Services Management (Co-op) – HMT6

Hospitality – Hotel and Resort Services Management – HMT5

Hospitality and Tourism Management – THM2

Hospitality and Tourism Operations Management – THM1

Hospitality Management – Food and Beverage – FBM3

Hospitality Management – Food and Beverage (Co-op) – FBM4

Human Resources Management – HMG1

Human Services Foundation – HSF1

Back to top

I

Information Security Management – ISM1

Insurance and Risk Management – IRM1

Interactive Media Design – IDP3

Interactive Media Specialist – IMS1

Interior Decorating – ITD1

International Business Management – ITB1

Internet Applications and Web Development – IWD1

Back to top

J

Journalism – Broadcast – BRJ1

Back to top

K

There are no programs starting with this letter yet.

Back to top

L

Landscape Design – DLS4

Law Clerk – LCK1

Law Clerk (Co-op) – LCK2

Logistics and Supply Chain Management – SCM1

Back to top

M

Magnetic Resonance Imaging – MRI1

Manufacturing Engineering Technician – MEN4

Manufacturing Engineering Technician (Co-op) – MEN1

Manufacturing Engineering Technology – MEY4

Manufacturing Engineering Technology (Co-op) – MEY1

Marketing Management – MKM1

Massage Therapy (Accelerated) – MSG2

Mechanical Engineering Technician-Industrial Maintenance – MIM2S

Mechanical Technician – CNC/CAM – MNC1S

Mechanical Technician – Tool and Die – TDI1S

Mechanical Techniques – CNC – MQC1S

Medical Radiation Technology – MRT1

Motive Power Technician (Automotive) – MTA7

Motive Power Technician (Diesel) – MTD7

Music Industry Arts – MIA2

Music Recording Arts – MRA

Back to top

N

Network and Security Architecture – NSA1

Nutrition and Food Service Management – FNM2

Back to top

O

Office Administration – Executive – OAE3

Office Administration – General – OAG1

Office Administration – Health Services – OAM4

Operations Management – OPM2

Back to top

P

Paralegal – PLG1

Paramedic – PAR2

Personal Support Worker – PSW6

Personal Support Worker (Weekend) – PSW9

Pharmacy Technician – PTN1

Photography – PHT1

Plumbing Techniques – PLQ1

Police Foundations – PFT1

Police Foundations (Accelerated) – PFT2W

Practical Elements of Mechanical Engineering – PEM1

Practical Nursing – PNG5

Pre-Health Science – PHS1

Pre-Health Sciences Pathway to Advanced Diplomas and Degrees – PHS2

Pre-Media – PMD1

Pre-Technology – PRT1

Professional Accounting – PAC1

Professional Financial Services – FSP1

Project Management – PRJ1

Protection, Security and Investigation – PSI1

Public Relations – Corporate Communications – COR3

Public Safety Fundamentals – PSF1

Back to top

Q

There are no programs starting with this letter yet.

Back to top

R

Recreation and Leisure Services – RLD2

Renewable Energies Technician – RET2S

Respiratory Therapy – RST4

S

Social Service Worker – SSW1

Social Service Worker (Fast Track) – SSW2

Software and Information Systems Testing – SST2

Software and Information Systems Testing (Co-op) – SST3

Special Events Planning – SEP1

Back to top

T

Theatre Arts – Performance – THP2

Theatre Arts – Technical Production – THR1

Tourism – Travel – TTC5

Back to top

U

There are no programs starting with this letter yet.

Back to top

V

Video Game Design and Development – VGD1

Visual Effects and Editing for Contemporary Media – VEE1

Back to top

W

Welding Techniques – WTQ1J

Graduate Certificate Programs:

3D Animation and Character Design – ANC1

Advanced Ergonomic Studies – ADE1

Advanced Filmmaking – AFM1

Agri-Business Management – AGM1J

Agri-Business Management – AGM2

Applied Mechanical Design – AMD1

Artisanal Culinary Arts – ATA1

Audio Post-Production – APR1

Autism and Behavioural Science – AUT1

BIM and Integrated Practice – BIM1

BIM and Integrated Practice – BIM2

Broadcast Journalism – Television News – TVN1

Concierge Services – Guest Relations Specialist – CGS1

Construction Project Management – CPJ1

Contemporary Media: Theory and Production – CMT

Costume Production – TCS2

Electronics and Embedded Systems Development – ESD2

Electronics and Embedded Systems Development – ESD1

Game Development – Advanced Programming – GDP1

Geographic Information Systems (GIS) – GIS1

Gerontology – Interprofessional Practice – GIP2

Health Systems Management – HSY2

Hospitality and Tourism Management – THM2

Hospitality and Tourism Operations Management – THM1

Human Resources Management – HMG1

Information Security Management – ISM1

Insurance and Risk Management – IRM1

Interactive Media Specialist – IMS1

International Business Management – ITB1

Logistics and Supply Chain Management – SCM1

Magnetic Resonance Imaging – MRI1

Marketing Management – MKM1

Network and Security Architecture – NSA1

Operations Management – OPM2

Paralegal – PLG1

Practical Elements of Mechanical Engineering – PEM1

Professional Accounting – PAC1

Professional Financial Services – FSP1

Project Management – PRJ1

Public Relations – Corporate Communications – COR3

Software and Information Systems Testing – SST2

Software and Information Systems Testing (Co-op) – SST3

Visual Effects and Editing for Contemporary Media – VEE1

Fanshawe 3D Animation Student

NEW STUDENTS
Fanshawe Student
APPLY NOW
Fanshawe Cares
DO NOT WORRY, TD EDUCATIONAL CONSULTANT TEAM WILL TAKE ALL WORRIES OFF YOUR SHULDER.
EDUCATION THE GREATEST INVESTMENT. YOU CANNOT LOOSE THIS GREAT FUTURE.
WHILE NOT TAKE TIME TO SEND US ENQUIRIES AT THE COMFORT OF YOUR OFFICE OR FILL OUR STUDENT APPLICATION FORM. THIS IS THE FIRST STEP…